The Edge Board /Sports Analytics
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET

QB PASS ATTEMPTS

2026 Week 7

▼

28

27

3

▼

TOP PASS ATTEMPTS EDGES

Def rank: 16th of 32 vs QB

35.4

33.5

Hard Rock Bet

OVERLean

Projects more pass attempts than the line (+1.9 edge), facing a defense ranked 16th of 32 vs QB, this team is implied for 24.0 points on the real market lines.

L5: 3/5 OVERSeason: 60% OVER
Total 45PIT -3PIT implied 24.0

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 17th of 32 vs QB

29.8

28.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERLean

Projects more pass attempts than the line (+1.3 edge), facing a defense ranked 17th of 32 vs QB.

L5: 1/4 OVERSeason: 25% OVER
Total 48.5CIN -1.5BAL implied 23.5

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 14th of 32 vs QB

36.6

35.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERLean

Projects more pass attempts than the line (+1.1 edge), facing a defense ranked 14th of 32 vs QB, this team is implied for 25.8 points on the real market lines.

L5: 3/5 OVERSeason: 50% OVER
Total 48.5LA -3LA implied 25.8
RankQBDef RankHit RatePredictionConfidence
01@ NO16th of 323/5 OVER35.4
33.5Hard Rock Bet
+1.9OVERLean
02vs CIN17th of 321/4 OVER29.8
28.5Underdog Fantasy
+1.3OVERLean
03@ LV14th of 323/5 OVER36.6
35.5Underdog Fantasy
+1.1OVERLean
04vs LA7th of 323/5 OVER35.5
34.5Underdog Fantasy
+1.0OVERLean
05@ SEA5th of 322/5 OVER32.5
32.5Underdog Fantasy
+0.0--Market Aligned
06@ NYJ12th of 321/5 OVER27.3
27.5Underdog Fantasy
-0.2UNDERLean
07vs NYG11th of 322/5 OVER33.1
33.5Underdog Fantasy
-0.4UNDERLean
08@ PHI25th of 325/5 OVER35.8
36.5Underdog Fantasy
-0.7UNDERLean
09@ CHI1st of 323/5 OVER30.7
31.5Hard Rock Bet
-0.8UNDERLean
10vs TB23rd of 325/5 OVER34.4
35.5DraftKings
-1.1UNDERLean
11@ TEN9th of 324/5 OVER29.3
30.5Underdog Fantasy
-1.2UNDERLean
12@ MIN8th of 324/5 OVER31.2
32.5Underdog Fantasy
-1.3UNDERLean
13vs SF22nd of 322/4 OVER30.2
31.5Underdog Fantasy
-1.3UNDERLean
14@ ATL31st of 320/5 OVER29.8
31.5DraftKings
-1.7UNDERLean
15vs GB20th of 323/5 OVER35.7
37.5Underdog Fantasy
-1.8UNDERLean
16@ BAL15th of 322/4 OVER35.3
37.5Underdog Fantasy
-2.2UNDERLean
17vs IND10th of 321/4 OVER28.1
30.5DraftKings
-2.4UNDERLean
18vs NE13th of 321/4 OVER31
33.5Hard Rock Bet
-2.5UNDERLean
19vs DAL5th of 32--31.9
34.5Underdog Fantasy
-2.6UNDERLean
20vs DEN24th of 323/5 OVER33.8
36.5Underdog Fantasy
-2.7UNDERLean
21@ ARI3rd of 322/5 OVER29.6
32.5Underdog Fantasy
-2.9UNDERLean
22@ DET32nd of 322/5 OVER34.3
37.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.2UNDERLean
23vs PIT18th of 323/5 OVER32.2
35.5Hard Rock Bet
-3.3UNDERLean
24vs CLE19th of 322/5 OVER29.1
32.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.4UNDERLean
25vs KC28th of 322/4 OVER28
31.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.5UNDERStrong
26vs MIA4th of 322/5 OVER28.9
32.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.6UNDERStrong
27@ HOU26th of 32--27.2
32.5Underdog Fantasy
-5.3UNDERStrong
28@ CAR29th of 321/2 OVER29.3
--
----No Line

Create a free account to browse every QB's pass attempts projection.

Register free