The Edge Board /Sports Analytics
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET

QB RUSHING YARDS

2026 Week 7

▼

28

27

9

▼

TOP QB RUSHING YARDS EDGES

Def rank: 27th of 32 vs QB

13

4.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERStrong

Projects more QB rushing yards than the line (+8.5 edge), facing a defense ranked 27th of 32 vs QB, this team is implied for 19.5 points on the real market lines.

L5: 3/5 OVERSeason: 67% OVER
Total 43.5DEN -4.5ARI implied 19.5

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 11th of 32 vs QB

12.6

6.5

Hard Rock Bet

OVERStrong

Projects more QB rushing yards than the line (+6.1 edge), facing a defense ranked 11th of 32 vs QB, this team is implied for 17.5 points on the real market lines.

L5: 1/5 OVERSeason: 17% OVER
Total 41.5MIN -6.5IND implied 17.5

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 20th of 32 vs QB

12.6

6.5

Hard Rock Bet

OVERStrong

Projects more QB rushing yards than the line (+6.1 edge), facing a defense ranked 20th of 32 vs QB.

L5: 2/4 OVERSeason: 50% OVER
Total 48.5CIN -1.5CIN implied 25.0
RankQBDef RankHit RatePredictionConfidence
01vs DEN27th of 323/5 OVER13
4.5Underdog Fantasy
+8.5OVERStrong
02@ MIN11th of 321/5 OVER12.6
6.5Hard Rock Bet
+6.1OVERStrong
03@ BAL20th of 322/4 OVER12.6
6.5Hard Rock Bet
+6.1OVERStrong
04vs MIA5th of 321/5 OVER10
4.5Underdog Fantasy
+5.5OVERStrong
05vs SF2nd of 321/4 OVER6.6
1.5Hard Rock Bet
+5.1OVERStrong
06vs NYG28th of 322/5 OVER14.4
9.5Hard Rock Bet
+4.9OVERLean
07@ LV17th of 321/5 OVER4.9
0.5Hard Rock Bet
+4.4OVERLean
08vs GB18th of 322/5 OVER4.7
0.5Hard Rock Bet
+4.2OVERLean
09@ NO23rd of 321/5 OVER4.7
0.5Hard Rock Bet
+4.2OVERLean
10vs PIT16th of 323/5 OVER16.7
12.5DraftKings
+4.2OVERLean
11vs LA31st of 321/5 OVER4
0.5Underdog Fantasy
+3.5OVERLean
12vs KC21st of 324/4 OVER7.9
4.5Hard Rock Bet
+3.4OVERLean
13vs CLE7th of 321/5 OVER12.6
9.5Hard Rock Bet
+3.1OVERLean
14@ ATL1st of 324/5 OVER21.9
19.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.4OVERLean
15vs NE6th of 322/4 OVER21.9
19.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.4OVERLean
16@ TEN19th of 323/5 OVER31.8
29.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.3OVERLean
17vs DAL32nd of 32--6.4
4.5Underdog Fantasy
+1.9OVERLean
18@ PHI13th of 321/5 OVER10.1
9.5Hard Rock Bet
+0.6OVERLean
19vs CIN29th of 321/4 OVER22.8
24.5Underdog Fantasy
-1.7UNDERLean
20vs TB4th of 320/5 OVER7.3
10.5Hard Rock Bet
-3.2UNDERLean
21@ DET25th of 321/5 OVER6.1
9.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.4UNDERLean
22vs IND24th of 321/4 OVER22.7
26.5DraftKings
-3.8UNDERLean
23@ ARI7th of 320/5 OVER10.6
14.5Underdog Fantasy
-3.9UNDERLean
24@ SEA22nd of 323/5 OVER12.2
17.5DraftKings
-5.3UNDERStrong
25@ CHI12th of 321/5 OVER22.5
29.5Hard Rock Bet
-7.0UNDERStrong
26@ HOU3rd of 32--14.3
24.5Underdog Fantasy
-10.2UNDERStrong
27@ NYJ14th of 323/5 OVER24.1
39.5Underdog Fantasy
-15.4UNDERStrong
28@ CAR30th of 320/2 OVER31.2
--
----No Line

Create a free account to browse every QB's QB rushing yards projection.

Register free